Winners

history-winners

YEARaa CLASS DESCRIPTION HORSE RIDER OWNER
1974 $300 Open Jumper Class Bomber J. Scheireck unavailable
1975 $400 Open Jumper Class Main Ingredient Laura Stern unavailable
1976 $400 Open Jumper Class Like Irish Richard Zimmermanaaa unavailable
1977 $10,000 Open Jumper Classic Definitely Wally Holly Rider Excello Press
1978 $3,000 Open Jumper Classic Look Again Donald Cheska Cheska Farms
1979 $500 Open Jumper Puissance War Machine Donald Cheska unavailable
1980 $2.500 Midwest Jumper Prix Princess Anne Donald Cheska Cheska Farms
1981 $5,000 Pro-30 Grand Prix Tretorn Donald Cheska Richard Cheska
1982 $10,000 Rolex Grand Prix Horoscope Ellen Van Dyke Bayside Farm/Ellen Van Dyke
1983 $15,000 Rolex Grand Prix Tretorn Richard Cheska Richard Cheska
1984 $15,000 J.B. Hudson/Rolex Grand Prix Tretorn Richard Cheska Richard Cheska
1985 $25,000 Rolex Grand Prix Forty-Six Peter Bulthuis Peter Bulthuis
1986 $25,000 Midwest Federal Grand Prix Magnum Donald Cheska Dr. & Mrs. Gene Beaulieu
1987 $25,000 Grand Prix of Minnesota Elector Donald Cheska Mr. & Mrs. Robert Jones
1988 $25,000 Rolex/J.B. Hudson Grand Prix Smooth Sailing Tim Goguen Mid-America Investments
1989 $25,000 Rolex/J.B. Hudson Grand Prix of MNaaa Alley Oop Darlene Sandlin Sandlin Equine Enterprises
1990 $30,000 Rolex/J.B. Hudson Grand Prix of MN Mill Haze Richard Cheska Richard Cheska
1991 $35,000 Rolex/J.B. Hudson Grand Prix of MN Gambler Andrea Barbarossa Spyglass Hill Farm
1992 $40,000 Grand Prix of Minnesota Catch A Wave Victoria Miller Victoria Miller
1993 $25,000 Grand Prix of Minnesota Pilot Point Victoria Miller Victoria Miller
1994 $25,000 Grand Prix of Minnesota Pilot Point Victoria Miller Victoria Miller
1995 $25,000 Grand Prix of Minnesota Felix Laura Kraut Barb Gould
1996 $25,000 Grand Prix of Minnesota Corde Corrado Donald Cheska Bayside Farm/Ellen Van Dyke
1997 25,000 Grand Prix of Minnesota $  Serangetti Scott Lenkart Wild Oak Farm/Renee Kokesh
1998 $25,000 NGL Grand Prix of Minnesota Kinnity Clover Ellen Van Dyke Ellen Van Dyke
1999 $30,000 Grand Prix of Minnesota Okabena Scott Lenkart Lisa Dayton
2000 $25,000 Grand Prix of Minnesota Kennedy Laura Linback Laura Linback
2001 $30,000 Grand Prix of Minnesota Wet Paint Laura Kraut Pin Oak Farm/Joyce Williams
2002 $30,000 Grand Prix of Minnesota May Laura Kraut Pasmore Stables
2003 $30,000 Grand Prix of Minnesota Milona Laura Kraut Happy Hill Farm/Peter Wetherill
2004 $30,000 Grand Prix of Minnesota Mad Season Alex Granato Alex Granato
2005 $30,000 Grand Prix of Minnesota Mr. President Niall Grimes The Shannon Group
2006 $30,000 Grand Prix of Minnesota Southern Pride Karen Cudmore Heartland Farm
2007 $30,000 Grand Prix of Minnesota As Di Villaganaaaaa Laura Linback Laura Linback
2008 $30,000 Grand Prix of Minnesota Impulsive Scott Lenkart MacMillan Sport Horse
2009 $30,000 Grand Prix of Minnesota Happy Z Wilhelm Genn Wilhelm Genn
2010 $30,000 Grand Prix of Minnesota Gansta Alex Granato Alex Granato
2011 $25,000 Grand Prix of Minnesota Ceonta Karen Cudmore Blair Cudmore
2012 $25,000 Grand Prix of Minnesota Imprimis Donald Cheska Windswept Farm
2013 $25,000 Grand Prix of Minnesota Centurion B Lisa Goldman Lisa Goldman
2014 $25,000 Grand Prix of Minnesota Morocco Lisa Goldman Lisa Goldman
2015 $25,000 Grand Prix of Minnesota Super Bad Karen Cudmore Blair Cudmore
2016 $25,000 Grand Prix of Minnesota Disney Haylie Rolfe Alex Jayne